| Feburuary 2020 | |
| 1 |
2
| INTENSIVE/TECHNIQUE NORTHWOOD HS
7:45-9:00am (Mike)
| |
| 3
| MIDDLE DISTANCE SOKA 5:45am (Robin S)
NORTHWOOD HS *NOTICE LOCATION CHANGE 5:30am (Mike) 6:45am (Mike) WAC (Dive Pool) 10:45am (Mike) 12:00pm (Rachel)
| |
| 4
| STROKE/IM NORTHWOOD HS *NOTICE LOCATION CHANGE 5:30am (Kim) 6:45am (No Coach)
WAC (Dive Pool) 10:45am (Rachel) 12:00pm (Rachel)
| |
| 5 | 6
| COACH'S CHOICE WAC 5:30am (Kim T) 6:45am (Mike) 10:45am (Mike) 12:00pm (Mike)
| |
| 7
| SPRINT/FINS SOKA 5:45am (Robin S) WAC 5:30am (Mike) 6:45am (Mike) 10:45am (Mike) 12:00pm (Rachel)
| |
| 8 |
9
| INTENSIVE/TECHNIQUE NORTHWOOD HS
7:45-9:00am (Mike/Fred)
| |
| Rose Bowl Masters SCY Meet 2 day meet. Register online by Wed Feb 5 | |
| SPMS Committee Meeting Pasadena
1:00-3:00pm | |
| 10
| MIDDLE DISTANCE SOKA 5:45am (Robin S) WAC 5:30am (Mike) 6:45am (Mike) 10:45am (Mike) 12:00pm (Rachel)
| |
| 11
| STROKE/IM WAC 5:30am (Kim T) 6:45am (Rachel) 10:45am (Rachel) 12:00pm (Rachel)
| |
| 12
| DISTANCE SOKA 5:45am (Robin S) WAC 5:30am (Mike) 6:45am (Mike) 10:45am (Mike) 12:00pm (Rachel)
| |
| 13
| COACH'S CHOICE WAC 5:30am (Kim T) 6:45am (Mike) 10:45am (Mike) 12:00pm (Mike)
| |
| 14
| SPRINT/FINS SOKA 5:45am (Robin S) WAC 5:30am (Mike) 6:45am (Mike) 10:45am (Mike) 12:00pm (Rachel)
| |
| 15
| INTENSIVE WAC
7:45-9:00am (Mike)
| |
|
16
| TECHNIQUE NORTHWOOD HS
7:45-9:00am (Mike)
| |
| 17
| PRESIDENT'S HOLIDAY LIMITED PRACTICES SOKA 5:45am (Robin/Mike)
WAC NO PRACTICES | |
| 18
| STROKE/IM WAC 5:30am (Kim T) 6:45am (Rachel) 10:45am (Rachel) 12:00pm (Rachel)
| |
| 19 | 20
| COACH'S CHOICE WAC 5:30am (Kim T) 6:45am (Mike) 10:45am (Mike) 12:00pm (Mike)
| |
| 21
| SPRINT/FINS SOKA 5:45am (Robin S) WAC 5:30am (Mike) 6:45am (Mike) 10:45am (Mike) 12:00pm (Rachel)
| |
| 22 |
23
| INTENSIVE/TECHNIQUE WAC
7:45-9:00am (Robin)
| |
| Pool Open Water Class #1 WAC
10:00am-1:00pm (Mike/Robin/Lexie)
Learn wetsuit specific techniques & other open water skills including swimming in a pack, sighting, & turning buoys. This is a pre-requisite requirement to attend upcoming open water practices in the ocean.
Registration link above. 2nd class opportunity on Mar 28. | |
| CTSM SC Swim Meet Covina
Pre-register by Wed Feb 19. | |
| 24
| MIDDLE DISTANCE SOKA 5:45am (Robin S) WAC 5:30am (Mike) 6:45am (Mike) 10:45am (Mike) 12:00pm (Rachel)
| |
| 25
| STROKE/IM WAC 5:30am (Kim T) 6:45am (Rachel) 10:45am (Rachel) 12:00pm (Rachel)
| |
| 26
| DISTANCE SOKA 5:45am (Robin S) WAC 5:30am (Mike) 6:45am (Mike) 10:45am (Mike) 12:00pm (Rachel)
| |
| 27
| COACH'S CHOICE WAC 5:30am (Kim T) 6:45am (Mike) 10:45am (Mike) 12:00pm (Mike)
| |
| 28
| SPRINT/FINS SOKA 5:45am (Robin S) WAC 5:30am (Mike) 6:45am (Mike) 10:45am (Mike) 12:00pm (Rachel)
| |
| 29
| INTENSIVE WAC
7:45-9:00am (Mike)
Notice late location change!
| |
|