| August 2019 | |
| 1
| COACHES CHOICE WAC 6:00am (Mike) 11:00am (Mike) 12:00pm (Rachel) | |
| Coveathlon #5 NEWPORT DUNES
6:00pm 1k Swim + 5k Run
Team Event. Register as Nova-Multisports OC | |
| 2
| SPRINT/FINS SOKA 5:45am (Robin) WAC 6:00am (Mike) LC 7:00am (Rachel) SC 11:00am (Rachel) LC 12:00pm (Mike) LC
| |
| 3 |
4
| TECHNIQUE WAC (Dive Pool)
8:00-9:00am (Mike) | |
| 5
| MIDDLE DISTANCE SOKA 5:45am (Robin S) WAC 6:00am (Mike) 7:00am (Rachel) 11:00am (Mike) 12:00pm (Rachel)
| |
| 6
| SPECIALTY/TEST SET WAC 6:00am (KimT) 11:00am (Rachel) 12:00pm (Rachel)
| |
| 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 |
11 | 12
| MIDDLE DISTANCE SOKA 5:45am (Robin S) WAC 6:00am (Mike) 7:00am (Mike) 11:00am (Mike) 12:00pm (Rachel)
Pool set back to short course (25y) at WAC for end of Summer & Fall | |
| 13
| SPECIALTY/TEST SET WAC 6:00am (Kim T) 11:00am (Rachel) 12:00pm (Rachel)
| |
| 14
| DISTANCE SOKA 5:45am (Robin S) WAC 6:00am (Mike) 7:00am (Mike) 11:00am (Mike) 12:00pm (Rachel)
| |
| 15
| COACH'S CHOICE WAC 6:00am (Kim T) 11:00am (Mike) 12:00pm (Mike)
| |
| Rachel Gone Aug 15-20 | |
| 16
| SPRINT/FINS SOKA 5:45am (Robin) WAC 6:00am (Mike) 7:00am (Mike) 11:00am (Mike) 12:00pm (Mike)
| |
| 17
| INTENSIVE/TECHNIQUE WAC
8:00-9:00am (Mike) | |
|
18 | 19
| MIDDLE DISTANCE SOKA 5:45am (Robin S) WAC 6:00am (Mike) 7:00am (Mike) 11:00am (Mike) 12:00pm (Mike)
| |
| 20
| SPECIALTY/TEST SET WAC 6:00am (Kim T) 11:00am (Rachel) 12:00pm (Rachel)
| |
| COACHES Safety Training at WAC 9am-1pm
Coaches let Coach Mike know if you plan to attend. | |
| Coaches Safety Training WAC
9am-1pm (Mike) | |
| 21
| DISTANCE SOKA 5:45am (Robin S) WAC 6:00am (Mike) 7:00am (Mike) 11:00am (Mike) 12:00pm (Rachel)
| |
| 22
| COACH'S CHOICE WAC 6:00am (Kim T) 11:00am (Rachel) 12:00pm (Rachel)
| |
| 23
| SPRINT/FINS SOKA 5:45am (Robin) WAC 6:00am (Mike) 7:00am (Mike) 11:00am (Mike) 12:00pm (Mike)
| |
| 24
| INTENSIVE WAC
8:00-9:00am (Mike) | |
| Rachel Gone Aug 24-27 | |
|
25
| TECHNIQUE WAC
8:00-9:00am (Mike) | |
| 26
| MIDDLE DISTANCE SOKA 5:45am (Robin S) WAC 6:00am (Mike) 7:00am (Mike) 11:00am (Mike) 12:00pm (Mike)
| |
| 27
| SPECIALTY/TEST SET WAC 6:00am (Fred) 11:00am (Mike) 12:00pm (Mike)
| |
| 28
| DISTANCE SOKA 5:45am (Robin S) WAC 6:00am (Mike) 7:00am (Mike) 11:00am (Rachel) 12:00pm (Mike)
| |
| 29
| COACH'S CHOICE WAC 6:00am (Fred) 11:00am (Rachel) 12:00pm (Rachel)
| |
| 30
| SPRINT/FINS SOKA 5:45am (Robin) WAC 6:00am (Mike) 7:00am (Mike) 11:00am (Mike) 12:00pm (Mike)
| |
| 31
| INTENSIVE WAC
8:00am (Rachel)
| |
|