| December 2019 | |
1
| TECHNIQUE WAC (Dive Pool)
7:45-9:00am (Mike)
| |
| 2
| MIDDLE DISTANCE SOKA 5:45am (Robin S) WAC 5:30am (Mike) 6:45am (Mike) 10:45am (Rachel) 12:00pm (Rachel)
| |
| 3
| STROKE/IM WAC 5:30am (Kim T) 6:45am (Rachel) 10:45am (Rachel) 12:00pm (Rachel)
| |
| 4
| DISTANCE SOKA 5:45am (Robin S) WAC 5:30am (Mike) 6:45am (Mike) 10:45am (Mike) 12:00pm (Rachel)
| |
| 5
| COACH'S CHOICE WAC 5:30am (Kim T) 6:45am (Mike) 10:45am (Mike) 12:00pm (Mike)
| |
| 6
| SPRINT/FINS SOKA 5:45am (Robin S) WAC 5:30am (Mike) 6:45am (Mike) 10:45am (Mike) 12:00pm (Rachel)
| |
| SPMS SCM Championships Brenda Villa Swim Center - Commerce | |
| 7 |
8 | 9
| MIDDLE DISTANCE SOKA 5:45am (Robin S) WAC 5:30am (Mike) 6:45am (Mike) 10:45am (Mike) 12:00pm (Rachel)
| |
| 10
| STROKE/IM WAC 5:30am (Kim T) 6:45am (Rachel) 10:45am (Rachel) 12:00pm (Rachel)
| |
| 11
| DISTANCE SOKA 5:45am (Robin S) WAC 5:30am (Mike) 6:45am (Mike) 10:45am (Mike) 12:00pm (Rachel)
| |
| 12
| COACH'S CHOICE WAC 5:30am (Mike) 6:45am (Rachel) 10:45am (Mike) 12:00pm (Mike)
| |
| 13
| SPRINT/FINS SOKA 5:45am (Robin S) WAC 5:30am (Mike) 6:45am (Mike) 10:45am (Mike) 12:00pm (Rachel)
| |
| 14
| NO PRACTICE Rest up for Triple Crown Part 2 on Sunday. | |
| SANTA BEER MILE 11:00am Bonita Park | |
|
15
| TRIPLE CROWN PART 2 WAC
8:00-10:00am (Mike)
SPECIAL PRACTICE
75 Repeats on 1:30 Interval.
No late swimmers, no getting out early, no equipment or floatie pants allowed. | |
| 16
| MIDDLE DISTANCE SOKA 5:45am (Robin S) WAC 5:30am (Mike) 6:45am (Mike) 10:45am (Mike) 12:00pm (Rachel)
| |
| 17
| STROKE/IM WAC 5:30am (Kim T) 6:45am (Rachel) 10:45am (Rachel) 12:00pm (Rachel)
| |
| 18
| DISTANCE SOKA 5:45am (Robin S) WAC 5:30am (Mike) 6:45am (Mike) TRIPLE CROWN PART 2 10:45-1:00pm (Rachel) 75 x 1:30 Interval (Make-up) No late swimmers, no getting out early, no equipment or floatie pants allowed. | |
| 19
| COACH'S CHOICE WAC 5:30am (Kim T) 6:45am (Mike) 10:45am (Mike) 12:00pm (Mike)
| |
| 20
| SPRINT/FINS SOKA 5:45am (Robin S) WAC 5:30am (Mike) 6:45am (Mike) 10:45am (Mike) 12:00pm (Rachel)
| |
| 21
| INTENSIVE WAC
7:45-9:00am (Mike)
| |
|
22
| TECHNIQUE WAC
7:45-9:00am (Mike)
| |
| 23
| MIDDLE DISTANCE SOKA 5:45am (Robin S) WAC 5:30am (Mike) 6:45am (Mike) 10:45am (Mike) 12:00pm (Mike)
| |
| 24
| CHRISTMAS EVE City of Irvine Holiday. No practices. | |
| 25
| CHRISTMAS DAY No Practice. Ho! Ho! Ho! | |
| 26
| COACH'S CHOICE WAC 5:30am (Fred) 6:45am (Rachel) 10:45am (Rachel) 12:00pm (Rachel)
| |
| 27
| SPRINT/FINS SOKA 5:45am (Robin S) WAC 5:30am (Mike) 6:45am (Rachel) 10:45am (Mike) 12:00pm (Mike)
| |
| 28
| INTENSIVE WAC
7:45-9:00am (Mike)
| |
|
29
| TECHNIQUE WAC
7:45-9:00am (Mike)
| |
| 30
| MIDDLE DISTANCE SOKA 5:45am (Robin S) WAC 5:30am (Mike) 6:45am (Mike) 10:45am (Mike) 12:00pm (???)
| |
| 31
| HOLIDAY SPECIAL WAC 5:30am (Mike) 6:45am (Mike) 10:45am (Rachel) 12:00pm (Rachel)
| |
| |